Insider · CIK 0001202432
Walter C Rakowich
Files at VTR (Ventas, Inc.), IRM (IRON MOUNTAIN INC), HST (HOST HOTELS & RESORTS, INC.). First filing May 15, 2025, latest May 27, 2026.
In brief
Walter C Rakowich files SEC Form 4 as director at VTR (Ventas, Inc.), and also at IRM (IRON MOUNTAIN INC), HST (HOST HOTELS & RESORTS, INC.). Since May 15, 2025, Walter C Rakowich has reported 0 open-market buys worth $0 and 6 open-market sells worth $531k, the latest filed on May 27, 2026.
A track record needs three past buys with six months of prices behind them; Walter C Rakowich has 0, so none is measured yet.
The newest scored trade: sold $78k of HST on May 26, 2026, filed May 27, 2026, scored 12 (weak), under a 10b5-1 plan. In the last 12 months: 0 buys worth $0 and 3 sells worth $276k.
Where the trades landed
Last year at the 3 companies this insider has traded most, with each buy and sell on the bar it happened.
HST: HOST HOTELS & RESORTS, INC.
Daily candles, adjusted for splits and dividends. Green arrows are insider buys, red are sells, sized by value. Click a marked bar to open the signal.Charts by TradingView Lightweight Charts™
IRM: IRON MOUNTAIN INC
Daily candles, adjusted for splits and dividends. Green arrows are insider buys, red are sells, sized by value. Click a marked bar to open the signal.Charts by TradingView Lightweight Charts™
VTR: Ventas, Inc.
Daily candles, adjusted for splits and dividends. Green arrows are insider buys, red are sells, sized by value. Click a marked bar to open the signal.Charts by TradingView Lightweight Charts™
Signals
This insider’s open-market buys and sells, scored.
| Score | Company | Value | Holdings | Price context | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12Weak | HOST HOTELS & RESORTS, INC. | $78k 3,408 shares | -4% | +60% from low0% from high | |
| 30Weak | IRON MOUNTAIN INC | $94k 757 shares | -40% | +61% from low-5% from high | |
| 5Weak | Ventas, Inc. | $104k 1,152 shares | -4% | +48% from low-0% from high | |
| 19Weak | IRON MOUNTAIN INC | $90k 900 shares | -2% | +30% from low-21% from high | |
| 3Weak | HOST HOTELS & RESORTS, INC. | $71k 4,644 shares | -6% | +21% from low-17% from high | |
| 20Weak | Ventas, Inc. | $93k 1,459 shares | -5% | +13% from low-9% from high |
Planned sales
Form 144 notices this insider filed before selling restricted or control stock, newest first.
| Filed | Company | Shares | Value | Sale date | Past 3 months |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 26, 2026 | HST Host Hotels & Resorts, Inc. | 3,408 0.00% of outstanding | $76k | May 26, 2026 | none |
| May 20, 2026 | IRM IRON MOUNTAIN INC | 757 0.00% of outstanding | $94k | May 20, 2026 | none |
| May 14, 2026 | VTR Ventas, Inc. | 1,152 0.00% of outstanding | $104k | May 14, 2026 | none |
| Jun 4, 2025 | IRM IRON MOUNTAIN INC | 900 0.00% of outstanding | $90k | Jun 4, 2025 | none |
| May 19, 2025 | HST Host Hotels & Resorts, Inc. | 4,644 0.00% of outstanding | $72k | May 19, 2025 | none |
| May 14, 2025 | VTR Ventas, Inc. | 1,459 0.00% of outstanding | $94k | May 14, 2025 | none |
Transactions
Every row this insider has filed, 14 in all, newest first.
| Date | Company | Transaction | Shares | Price | Value | Holdings after | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 26, 2026 | HST HOST HOTELS & RESORTS, INC. | SOpen-market sale Common Stock10b5-1 | -3,408 | $22.90 | $78k | 76,537 | May 27, 2026 |
| May 20, 2026 | HST HOST HOTELS & RESORTS, INC. | AGrant or award Common Stock | +8,520 | $0.00 | $0 | 79,945 | May 22, 2026 |
| May 20, 2026 | IRM IRON MOUNTAIN INC | SOpen-market sale Common Stock, par value $.01 per share10b5-1 | -757 | $124.45 | $94k | 1,135 | May 21, 2026 |
| May 13, 2026 | VTR Ventas, Inc. | AGrant or award Common Stock10b5-1 | +2,047 | $90.35 | $185k | 29,501 | May 15, 2026 |
| May 14, 2026 | VTR Ventas, Inc. | SOpen-market sale Common Stock10b5-1 | -1,152 | $90.20 | $104k | 28,349 | May 15, 2026 |
| May 7, 2026 | IRM IRON MOUNTAIN INC | AGrant or award Common Stock, par value $.01 per share | +1,892 | $0.00 | $0 | 1,892 | May 11, 2026 |
| May 1, 2026 | IRM IRON MOUNTAIN INC | GGift Common Stock, par value $.01 per shareindirect: By Rakowich Living Trust | -1,600 | $0.00 | $0 | 23,865 | May 5, 2026 |
| Sep 4, 2025 | IRM IRON MOUNTAIN INC | GGift Common Stock, par value $.01 per shareindirect: By Rakowich Living Trust | -11,050 | $0.00 | $0 | 25,465 | Sep 8, 2025 |
| Jun 4, 2025 | IRM IRON MOUNTAIN INC | SOpen-market sale Common Stock, par value $.01 per share10b5-1 | -900 | $99.97 | $90k | 36,515 | Jun 5, 2025 |
| May 29, 2025 | IRM IRON MOUNTAIN INC | AGrant or award Common Stock, par value $.01 per share | +2,249 | $0.00 | $0 | 37,415 | Jun 2, 2025 |
| May 19, 2025 | HST HOST HOTELS & RESORTS, INC. | SOpen-market sale Common Stock10b5-1 | -4,644 | $15.38 | $71k | 71,425 | May 20, 2025 |
| May 14, 2025 | HST HOST HOTELS & RESORTS, INC. | AGrant or award Common Stock | +11,612 | $0.00 | $0 | 76,069 | May 15, 2025 |
| May 13, 2025 | VTR Ventas, Inc. | AGrant or award Common Stock10b5-1 | +2,882 | $64.18 | $185k | 28,913 | May 15, 2025 |
| May 14, 2025 | VTR Ventas, Inc. | SOpen-market sale Common Stock10b5-1 | -1,459 | $63.76 | $93k | 27,454 | May 15, 2025 |
Questions about Walter C Rakowich
Answered from the filings on this page, as of the latest one.
Is Walter C Rakowich buying or selling?
In the last 12 months Walter C Rakowich reported 0 open-market buys worth $0 and 3 open-market sells worth $276k on SEC Form 4; the latest was sold $78k of HST on May 26, 2026. Grants, option exercises and tax withholding are not counted.
How did Walter C Rakowich's past buys perform?
Not measured yet. InsiderTell needs three past buys with six months of prices to publish a track record, and Walter C Rakowich has 0.
Where does Walter C Rakowich file Form 4?
Walter C Rakowich has filed Form 4 at VTR (Ventas, Inc.); IRM (IRON MOUNTAIN INC); HST (HOST HOTELS & RESORTS, INC.). A Form 4 is required of officers, directors and holders of more than 10% of a share class within two business days of a trade.
Not investment advice. Scores and forward returns are decision support built from public SEC filings and past prices; they describe what happened after comparable filings, not what will happen after this one. Do your own research and size your risk.