Insider · CIK 0001798792
Intelligent Fanatics Capital Management LLC
Files at KLNG (Koil Energy Solutions, Inc.), MRAI (Marpai, Inc.). First filing Oct 17, 2025, latest Apr 14, 2026.
In brief
Intelligent Fanatics Capital Management LLC files SEC Form 4 as 10% owner at KLNG (Koil Energy Solutions, Inc.), and also at MRAI (Marpai, Inc.). Since Oct 17, 2025, Intelligent Fanatics Capital Management LLC has reported 2 open-market buys worth $862k and 1 open-market sell worth $271k, the latest filed on Apr 14, 2026.
A track record needs three past buys with six months of prices behind them; Intelligent Fanatics Capital Management LLC has 0, so none is measured yet.
The newest scored trade: bought $62k of KLNG on Apr 13, 2026, filed Apr 14, 2026, scored 22 (weak). In the last 12 months: 2 buys worth $862k and 1 sell worth $271k.
Where the trades landed
Last year at the 2 companies this insider has traded most, with each buy and sell on the bar it happened.
KLNG: Koil Energy Solutions, Inc.
Daily candles, adjusted for splits and dividends. Green arrows are insider buys, red are sells, sized by value. Click a marked bar to open the signal.Charts by TradingView Lightweight Charts™
MRAI: Marpai, Inc.
Daily candles, adjusted for splits and dividends. Green arrows are insider buys, red are sells, sized by value. Click a marked bar to open the signal.Charts by TradingView Lightweight Charts™
Signals
This insider’s open-market buys and sells, scored.
| Score | Company | Value | Holdings | Price context | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22Weak | KLNGbuy Koil Energy Solutions, Inc. | $62k 36,322 shares | +2% | +46% from low-38% from high | |
| 39Weak | KLNGbuy Koil Energy Solutions, Inc. | $799k 592,000 shares | +47% | +92% from low-18% from high | |
| 30Weak | MRAIsell Marpai, Inc. | $271k 188,000 shares | -10% | +202% from low-12% from high |
Transactions
Every row this insider has filed, 16 in all, newest first.
| Date | Company | Transaction | Shares | Price | Value | Holdings after | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 13, 2026 | KLNG Koil Energy Solutions, Inc. | POpen-market purchase Common Stock, par value $0.0001 | +18,161 | $1.72 | $31k | 1,567,131 | Apr 14, 2026 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | KLNG Koil Energy Solutions, Inc. | POpen-market purchase Common Stock, par value $0.0001indirect: See Footnotes | +18,161 | $1.72 | $31k | 1,567,131 | Apr 14, 2026 |
| Dec 1, 2025 | KLNG Koil Energy Solutions, Inc. | POpen-market purchase Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share | +296,000 | $1.35 | $400k | 1,548,970 | Dec 3, 2025 |
| Dec 1, 2025 | KLNG Koil Energy Solutions, Inc. | POpen-market purchase Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per shareindirect: See Footnotes | +296,000 | $1.35 | $400k | 1,548,970 | Dec 3, 2025 |
| Aug 13, 2025 | MRAI Marpai, Inc. | SOpen-market sale Common Shares, par value $0.0001 | -10,000 | $1.43 | $14k | 1,854,707 | Oct 17, 2025 |
| Aug 15, 2025 | MRAI Marpai, Inc. | SOpen-market sale Common Shares, par value $0.0001 | -20,000 | $1.40 | $28k | 1,834,707 | Oct 17, 2025 |
| Aug 18, 2025 | MRAI Marpai, Inc. | SOpen-market sale Common Shares, par value $0.0001 | -20,000 | $1.40 | $28k | 1,814,707 | Oct 17, 2025 |
| Aug 19, 2025 | MRAI Marpai, Inc. | SOpen-market sale Common Shares, par value $0.0001 | -20,000 | $1.40 | $28k | 1,794,707 | Oct 17, 2025 |
| Aug 20, 2025 | MRAI Marpai, Inc. | SOpen-market sale Common Shares, par value $0.0001 | -10,000 | $1.42 | $14k | 1,784,707 | Oct 17, 2025 |
| Oct 6, 2025 | MRAI Marpai, Inc. | SOpen-market sale Common Shares, par value $0.0001 | -14,000 | $1.63 | $23k | 1,770,707 | Oct 17, 2025 |
| Aug 13, 2025 | MRAI Marpai, Inc. | SOpen-market sale Common Shares, par value $0.0001indirect: See Footnotes | -10,000 | $1.43 | $14k | 1,854,707 | Oct 17, 2025 |
| Aug 15, 2025 | MRAI Marpai, Inc. | SOpen-market sale Common Shares, par value $0.0001indirect: See Footnotes | -20,000 | $1.40 | $28k | 1,834,707 | Oct 17, 2025 |
| Aug 18, 2025 | MRAI Marpai, Inc. | SOpen-market sale Common Shares, par value $0.0001indirect: See Footnotes | -20,000 | $1.40 | $28k | 1,814,707 | Oct 17, 2025 |
| Aug 19, 2025 | MRAI Marpai, Inc. | SOpen-market sale Common Shares, par value $0.0001indirect: See Footnotes | -20,000 | $1.40 | $28k | 1,794,707 | Oct 17, 2025 |
| Aug 20, 2025 | MRAI Marpai, Inc. | SOpen-market sale Common Shares, par value $0.0001indirect: See Footnotes | -10,000 | $1.42 | $14k | 1,784,707 | Oct 17, 2025 |
| Oct 6, 2025 | MRAI Marpai, Inc. | SOpen-market sale Common Shares, par value $0.0001indirect: See Footnotes | -14,000 | $1.63 | $23k | 1,770,707 | Oct 17, 2025 |
Questions about Intelligent Fanatics Capital Management LLC
Answered from the filings on this page, as of the latest one.
Is Intelligent Fanatics Capital Management LLC buying or selling?
In the last 12 months Intelligent Fanatics Capital Management LLC reported 2 open-market buys worth $862k and 1 open-market sell worth $271k on SEC Form 4; the latest was bought $62k of KLNG on Apr 13, 2026. Grants, option exercises and tax withholding are not counted.
How did Intelligent Fanatics Capital Management LLC's past buys perform?
Not measured yet. InsiderTell needs three past buys with six months of prices to publish a track record, and Intelligent Fanatics Capital Management LLC has 0.
Where does Intelligent Fanatics Capital Management LLC file Form 4?
Intelligent Fanatics Capital Management LLC has filed Form 4 at KLNG (Koil Energy Solutions, Inc.); MRAI (Marpai, Inc.). A Form 4 is required of officers, directors and holders of more than 10% of a share class within two business days of a trade.
Not investment advice. Scores and forward returns are decision support built from public SEC filings and past prices; they describe what happened after comparable filings, not what will happen after this one. Do your own research and size your risk.