Insider · CIK 0001827382
Nadeem Nisar
Files at OPAL (OPAL Fuels Inc.). First filing Dec 1, 2023, latest Sep 2, 2026.
In brief
Nadeem Nisar files SEC Form 4 as director at OPAL (OPAL Fuels Inc.). Since Dec 1, 2023, Nadeem Nisar has reported 11 open-market buys worth $382k and 0 open-market sells worth $0, the latest filed on Sep 2, 2026.
After Nadeem Nisar's past buys, the stock trailed the S&P 500 by a median 33.2% over six months (n = 4), and 0% of those buys were ahead of the index at six months. InsiderTell labels that a negative record.
The newest scored trade: bought $39k of OPAL on Aug 31, 2026, filed Sep 2, 2026, scored 32 (weak). In the last 12 months: 4 buys worth $123k and 0 sells worth $0.
Where the trades landed
Last year at the company this insider has traded most, with each buy and sell on the bar it happened.
OPAL: OPAL Fuels Inc.
Daily candles, adjusted for splits and dividends. Green arrows are insider buys, red are sells, sized by value. Click a marked bar to open the signal.Charts by TradingView Lightweight Charts™
Signals
This insider’s open-market buys and sells, scored.
| Score | Company | Value | Holdings | Price context | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 32Weak | OPAL Fuels Inc. | $39k 20,000 shares | +8% | - | |
| 47Moderate | OPAL Fuels Inc. | $34k 15,000 shares | +6% | +18% from low-33% from high | |
| 41Moderate | OPAL Fuels Inc. | $10k 5,000 shares | +2% | +2% from low-48% from high | |
| 45Moderate | OPAL Fuels Inc. | $40k 20,000 shares | +10% | 0% from low-47% from high | |
| 40Moderate | OPAL Fuels Inc. | $32k 10,000 shares | +8% | +138% from low-23% from high | |
| 52Moderate | OPAL Fuels Inc. | $40k 15,000 shares | +13% | +92% from low-38% from high | |
| 43Moderate | OPAL Fuels Inc. | $13k 5,000 shares | +4% | +92% from low-38% from high | |
| 52Moderate | OPAL Fuels Inc. | $64k 25,000 shares | +29% | +88% from low-39% from high | |
| 39Weak | OPAL Fuels Inc. | $28k 5,000 shares | +14% | +10% from low-31% from high | |
| 49Moderate | OPAL Fuels Inc. | $28k 5,000 shares | +17% | +6% from low-34% from high | |
| 49Moderate | OPAL Fuels Inc. | $55k 10,000 shares | +50% | 0% from low-43% from high |
Transactions
Every row this insider has filed, 24 in all, newest first.
| Date | Company | Transaction | Shares | Price | Value | Holdings after | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 31, 2026 | OPAL OPAL Fuels Inc. | POpen-market purchase Class A common stock | +10,000 | $1.98 | $20k | 257,785 | 42 d ago |
| Sep 1, 2026 | OPAL OPAL Fuels Inc. | POpen-market purchase Class A common stock | +10,000 | $1.91 | $19k | 267,785 | 42 d ago |
| Jun 2, 2026 | OPAL OPAL Fuels Inc. | POpen-market purchase Class A common stock | +10,000 | $2.32 | $23k | 242,785 | Jun 4, 2026 |
| Jun 3, 2026 | OPAL OPAL Fuels Inc. | POpen-market purchase Class A common stock | +5,000 | $2.25 | $11k | 247,785 | Jun 4, 2026 |
| May 18, 2026 | OPAL OPAL Fuels Inc. | POpen-market purchase Class A common stock | +5,000 | $2.02 | $10k | 232,785 | May 20, 2026 |
| May 14, 2026 | OPAL OPAL Fuels Inc. | POpen-market purchase Class A common stock | +10,000 | $2.05 | $21k | 217,785 | May 18, 2026 |
| May 15, 2026 | OPAL OPAL Fuels Inc. | POpen-market purchase Class A common stock | +10,000 | $1.94 | $19k | 227,785 | May 18, 2026 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | OPAL OPAL Fuels Inc. | MOption exercise Class A common stock | +66,073 | - | - | 207,785 | Apr 2, 2026 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | OPAL OPAL Fuels Inc. | MOption exercise Restricted Stock Unitsderivative | -66,073 | $0.00 | $0 | 0 | Apr 2, 2026 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | OPAL OPAL Fuels Inc. | AGrant or award Restricted Stock Unitsderivative | +54,773 | $0.00 | $0 | 54,773 | Apr 2, 2026 |
| Jun 13, 2025 | OPAL OPAL Fuels Inc. | POpen-market purchase Class A common stock | +10,000 | $3.17 | $32k | 141,712 | Jun 16, 2025 |
| May 22, 2025 | OPAL OPAL Fuels Inc. | POpen-market purchase Class A common stock | +10,000 | $2.54 | $25k | 126,712 | May 27, 2025 |
| May 23, 2025 | OPAL OPAL Fuels Inc. | POpen-market purchase Class A common stock | +5,000 | $2.87 | $14k | 131,712 | May 27, 2025 |
| May 21, 2025 | OPAL OPAL Fuels Inc. | POpen-market purchase Class A common stock | +5,000 | $2.50 | $13k | 116,712 | May 22, 2025 |
| May 16, 2025 | OPAL OPAL Fuels Inc. | POpen-market purchase Class A common stock | +10,000 | $2.45 | $25k | 96,712 | May 21, 2025 |
| May 19, 2025 | OPAL OPAL Fuels Inc. | POpen-market purchase Class A common stock | +10,000 | $2.66 | $27k | 106,712 | May 21, 2025 |
| May 20, 2025 | OPAL OPAL Fuels Inc. | POpen-market purchase Class A common stock | +5,000 | $2.53 | $13k | 111,712 | May 21, 2025 |
| Mar 31, 2025 | OPAL OPAL Fuels Inc. | MOption exercise Class A common stock | +27,218 | - | - | 86,712 | Apr 2, 2025 |
| Mar 31, 2025 | OPAL OPAL Fuels Inc. | MOption exercise Restricted Stock Unitsderivative | -27,218 | $0.00 | $0 | 0 | Apr 2, 2025 |
| Mar 31, 2025 | OPAL OPAL Fuels Inc. | AGrant or award Restricted Stock Unitsderivative | +66,073 | $0.00 | $0 | 66,073 | Apr 2, 2025 |
| Dec 13, 2023 | OPAL OPAL Fuels Inc. | POpen-market purchase Class A common stock | +5,000 | $5.64 | $28k | 40,125 | Dec 14, 2023 |
| Dec 12, 2023 | OPAL OPAL Fuels Inc. | POpen-market purchase Class A common stock | +5,000 | $5.58 | $28k | 35,125 | Dec 13, 2023 |
| Nov 28, 2023 | OPAL OPAL Fuels Inc. | POpen-market purchase Class A common stock | +5,000 | $5.50 | $28k | 25,125 | Dec 1, 2023 |
| Nov 29, 2023 | OPAL OPAL Fuels Inc. | POpen-market purchase Class A common stock | +5,000 | $5.50 | $28k | 30,125 | Dec 1, 2023 |
Questions about Nadeem Nisar
Answered from the filings on this page, as of the latest one.
Is Nadeem Nisar buying or selling?
In the last 12 months Nadeem Nisar reported 4 open-market buys worth $123k and 0 open-market sells worth $0 on SEC Form 4; the latest was bought $39k of OPAL on Aug 31, 2026. Grants, option exercises and tax withholding are not counted.
How did Nadeem Nisar's past buys perform?
Measured from the first close after each filing, the stock trailed the S&P 500 by a median 33.2% over six months across 4 past buys, with 0% ahead of the index. Past results describe what happened; they do not predict the next trade.
Where does Nadeem Nisar file Form 4?
Nadeem Nisar has filed Form 4 at OPAL (OPAL Fuels Inc.). A Form 4 is required of officers, directors and holders of more than 10% of a share class within two business days of a trade.
Not investment advice. Scores and forward returns are decision support built from public SEC filings and past prices; they describe what happened after comparable filings, not what will happen after this one. Do your own research and size your risk.