Insider · CIK 0001963529
Kamal Seyed Ghaffarian
Files at LUNR (Intuitive Machines, Inc.), XE (X-Energy, Inc.). First filing Oct 23, 2024, latest Sep 10, 2026.
Kamal Seyed Ghaffarian files SEC Form 4 as director and 10% owner at LUNR (Intuitive Machines, Inc.), and also at XE (X-Energy, Inc.). Since Oct 23, 2024, Kamal Seyed Ghaffarian has reported 0 open-market buys worth $0 and 21 open-market sells worth $78M, the latest filed on Sep 10, 2026.
A track record needs three past buys with six months of prices behind them; Kamal Seyed Ghaffarian has 0, so none is measured yet.
The newest scored trade: sold $1.5M of LUNR on Sep 8, 2026, filed Sep 10, 2026, scored 13 (weak), under a 10b5-1 plan. In the last 12 months: 0 buys worth $0 and 8 sells worth $32M.
Where the trades landed
Last year at the company this insider has traded most, with each buy and sell on the bar it happened.
LUNR: Intuitive Machines, Inc.
Daily candles, adjusted for splits and dividends. Green arrows are insider buys, red are sells, sized by value. Click a marked bar to open the signal.Charts by TradingView Lightweight Charts™
Signals
This insider’s open-market buys and sells, scored.
| Score | Company | Value | Holdings | Price context | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13Weak | Intuitive Machines, Inc. | $1.5M 96,304 shares | -3% | +95% from low-66% from high | |
| 20Weak | Intuitive Machines, Inc. | $3.7M 141,909 shares | -4% | +220% from low-44% from high | |
| 13Weak | Intuitive Machines, Inc. | $5.5M 141,909 shares | -4% | +375% from low-16% from high | |
| 5Weak | Intuitive Machines, Inc. | $4.9M 141,909 shares | -4% | +317% from low-8% from high | |
| 5Weak | Intuitive Machines, Inc. | $3.6M 141,909 shares | -4% | +215% from low-15% from high | |
| 20Weak | Intuitive Machines, Inc. | $4.0M 141,909 shares | -4% | +291% from low-0% from high | |
| 20Weak | Intuitive Machines, Inc. | $3.3M 141,909 shares | -4% | +226% from low-4% from high | |
| 13Weak | Intuitive Machines, Inc. | $5.3M 283,818 shares | -8% | +161% from low-21% from high | |
| 0Weak | Intuitive Machines, Inc. | $543k 40,254 shares | -1% | +138% from low-44% from high | |
| 0Weak | Intuitive Machines, Inc. | $484k 40,254 shares | -1% | +127% from low-47% from high | |
| 5Weak | Intuitive Machines, Inc. | $970k 80,508 shares | -2% | +101% from low-53% from high | |
| 8Weak | Intuitive Machines, Inc. | $485k 40,254 shares | -1% | +117% from low-49% from high | |
| 13Weak | Intuitive Machines, Inc. | $484k 40,254 shares | -1% | +124% from low-47% from high | |
| 20Weak | Intuitive Machines, Inc. | $1.9M 161,016 shares | -4% | +115% from low-50% from high | |
| 20Weak | Intuitive Machines, Inc. | $6.9M 377,973 shares | -10% | +251% from low-1% from high | |
| 20Weak | Intuitive Machines, Inc. | $4.6M 377,973 shares | -10% | +139% from low-21% from high | |
| 13Weak | Intuitive Machines, Inc. | $5.7M 377,973 shares | -10% | - | |
| 30Weak | Intuitive Machines, Inc. | $19M 1,637,883 shares | -32% | - | |
| 14Weak | Intuitive Machines, Inc. | $596k 74,248 shares | -2% | - | |
| 20Weak | Intuitive Machines, Inc. | $1.4M 177,734 shares | -5% | - | |
| 5Weak | Intuitive Machines, Inc. | $2.8M 344,893 shares | -9% | - |
Transactions
The newest 50 of 122 rows this insider has filed.
| Date | Company | Transaction | Shares | Price | Value | Holdings after | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 8, 2026 | LUNR Intuitive Machines, Inc. | MOption exercise Class A Common Stockindirect: See footnotes10b5-1 | +94,606 | - | - | 3,589,374 | 33 d ago |
| Sep 8, 2026 | LUNR Intuitive Machines, Inc. | DDisposition to issuer Class C Common Stockindirect: See footnotes10b5-1 | -94,606 | - | - | 34,125,934 | 33 d ago |
| Sep 8, 2026 | LUNR Intuitive Machines, Inc. | SOpen-market sale Class A Common Stockindirect: See footnotes10b5-1 | -93,105 | $15.39 | $1.4M | 3,496,270 | 33 d ago |
| Sep 8, 2026 | LUNR Intuitive Machines, Inc. | SOpen-market sale Class A Common Stockindirect: See footnotes10b5-1 | -1,501 | $15.76 | $24k | 3,494,768 | 33 d ago |
| Sep 9, 2026 | LUNR Intuitive Machines, Inc. | MOption exercise Class A Common Stockindirect: See footnotes10b5-1 | +1,698 | - | - | 3,496,466 | 33 d ago |
| Sep 9, 2026 | LUNR Intuitive Machines, Inc. | DDisposition to issuer Class C Common Stockindirect: See footnotes10b5-1 | -1,698 | - | - | 34,124,236 | 33 d ago |
| Sep 9, 2026 | LUNR Intuitive Machines, Inc. | SOpen-market sale Class A Common Stockindirect: See footnotes10b5-1 | -1,698 | $16.00 | $27k | 3,494,768 | 33 d ago |
| Sep 8, 2026 | LUNR Intuitive Machines, Inc. | MOption exercise Common Unitsderivativeindirect: See footnotes10b5-1 | -94,606 | - | - | 34,125,934 | 33 d ago |
| Sep 9, 2026 | LUNR Intuitive Machines, Inc. | MOption exercise Common Unitsderivativeindirect: See footnotes10b5-1 | -1,698 | - | - | 34,124,236 | 33 d ago |
| Jun 15, 2026 | LUNR Intuitive Machines, Inc. | MOption exercise Class A Common Stockindirect: See footnotes10b5-1 | +141,909 | - | - | 3,636,677 | Jun 17, 2026 |
| Jun 15, 2026 | LUNR Intuitive Machines, Inc. | DDisposition to issuer Class C Common Stockindirect: See footnotes10b5-1 | -141,909 | - | - | 34,930,085 | Jun 17, 2026 |
| Jun 15, 2026 | LUNR Intuitive Machines, Inc. | SOpen-market sale Class A Common Stockindirect: See footnotes10b5-1 | -121,809 | $26.03 | $3.2M | 3,514,868 | Jun 17, 2026 |
| Jun 15, 2026 | LUNR Intuitive Machines, Inc. | SOpen-market sale Class A Common Stockindirect: See footnotes10b5-1 | -19,334 | $26.86 | $519k | 3,495,534 | Jun 17, 2026 |
| Jun 15, 2026 | LUNR Intuitive Machines, Inc. | SOpen-market sale Class A Common Stockindirect: See footnotes10b5-1 | -766 | $27.75 | $21k | 3,494,768 | Jun 17, 2026 |
| Jun 15, 2026 | LUNR Intuitive Machines, Inc. | MOption exercise Common Unitsderivativeindirect: See footnotes10b5-1 | -141,909 | - | - | 34,930,085 | Jun 17, 2026 |
| Jun 12, 2026 | XE X-Energy, Inc. | JOther Class A Common Stockindirect: See footnote | +279,438 | - | - | 5,308,515 | Jun 16, 2026 |
| Jun 4, 2026 | LUNR Intuitive Machines, Inc. | AGrant or award Class A Common Stock | +7,434 | $0.00 | $0 | 153,526 | Jun 8, 2026 |
| Jun 1, 2026 | LUNR Intuitive Machines, Inc. | MOption exercise Class A Common Stockindirect: See footnotes10b5-1 | +141,909 | - | - | 3,636,677 | Jun 3, 2026 |
| Jun 1, 2026 | LUNR Intuitive Machines, Inc. | DDisposition to issuer Class C Common Stockindirect: See footnotes10b5-1 | -141,909 | - | - | 35,071,994 | Jun 3, 2026 |
| Jun 1, 2026 | LUNR Intuitive Machines, Inc. | SOpen-market sale Class A Common Stockindirect: See footnotes10b5-1 | -84,411 | $38.50 | $3.3M | 3,552,266 | Jun 3, 2026 |
| Jun 1, 2026 | LUNR Intuitive Machines, Inc. | SOpen-market sale Class A Common Stockindirect: See footnotes10b5-1 | -37,997 | $39.09 | $1.5M | 3,514,269 | Jun 3, 2026 |
| Jun 1, 2026 | LUNR Intuitive Machines, Inc. | SOpen-market sale Class A Common Stockindirect: See footnotes10b5-1 | -8,301 | $40.25 | $334k | 3,505,968 | Jun 3, 2026 |
| Jun 1, 2026 | LUNR Intuitive Machines, Inc. | SOpen-market sale Class A Common Stockindirect: See footnotes10b5-1 | -7,193 | $41.26 | $297k | 3,498,775 | Jun 3, 2026 |
| Jun 1, 2026 | LUNR Intuitive Machines, Inc. | SOpen-market sale Class A Common Stockindirect: See footnotes10b5-1 | -3,007 | $42.35 | $127k | 3,495,768 | Jun 3, 2026 |
| Jun 1, 2026 | LUNR Intuitive Machines, Inc. | SOpen-market sale Class A Common Stockindirect: See footnotes10b5-1 | -1,000 | $43.03 | $43k | 3,494,768 | Jun 3, 2026 |
| Jun 1, 2026 | LUNR Intuitive Machines, Inc. | MOption exercise Common Unitsderivativeindirect: See footnotes10b5-1 | -141,909 | - | - | 35,071,994 | Jun 3, 2026 |
| May 18, 2026 | LUNR Intuitive Machines, Inc. | MOption exercise Class A Common Stockindirect: See footnotes10b5-1 | +141,909 | - | - | 3,636,677 | May 20, 2026 |
| May 18, 2026 | LUNR Intuitive Machines, Inc. | DDisposition to issuer Class C Common Stockindirect: See footnotes10b5-1 | -141,909 | - | - | 35,213,903 | May 20, 2026 |
| May 18, 2026 | LUNR Intuitive Machines, Inc. | SOpen-market sale Class A Common Stockindirect: See footnotes10b5-1 | -71,988 | $33.27 | $2.4M | 3,564,689 | May 20, 2026 |
| May 18, 2026 | LUNR Intuitive Machines, Inc. | SOpen-market sale Class A Common Stockindirect: See footnotes10b5-1 | -34,459 | $34.09 | $1.2M | 3,530,230 | May 20, 2026 |
| May 18, 2026 | LUNR Intuitive Machines, Inc. | SOpen-market sale Class A Common Stockindirect: See footnotes10b5-1 | -13,371 | $35.06 | $469k | 3,516,859 | May 20, 2026 |
| May 18, 2026 | LUNR Intuitive Machines, Inc. | SOpen-market sale Class A Common Stockindirect: See footnotes10b5-1 | -7,889 | $36.33 | $287k | 3,508,970 | May 20, 2026 |
| May 18, 2026 | LUNR Intuitive Machines, Inc. | SOpen-market sale Class A Common Stockindirect: See footnotes10b5-1 | -7,051 | $37.34 | $263k | 3,501,919 | May 20, 2026 |
| May 18, 2026 | LUNR Intuitive Machines, Inc. | SOpen-market sale Class A Common Stockindirect: See footnotes10b5-1 | -7,151 | $37.99 | $272k | 3,494,768 | May 20, 2026 |
| May 18, 2026 | LUNR Intuitive Machines, Inc. | MOption exercise Common Unitsderivativeindirect: See footnotes10b5-1 | -141,909 | - | - | 35,213,903 | May 20, 2026 |
| May 4, 2026 | LUNR Intuitive Machines, Inc. | MOption exercise Class A Common Stockindirect: See footnotes10b5-1 | +141,909 | - | - | 3,636,677 | May 6, 2026 |
| May 4, 2026 | LUNR Intuitive Machines, Inc. | DDisposition to issuer Class C Common Stockindirect: See footnotes10b5-1 | -141,909 | - | - | 35,355,812 | May 6, 2026 |
| May 4, 2026 | LUNR Intuitive Machines, Inc. | SOpen-market sale Class A Common Stockindirect: See footnotes10b5-1 | -92,739 | $25.00 | $2.3M | 3,543,938 | May 6, 2026 |
| May 4, 2026 | LUNR Intuitive Machines, Inc. | SOpen-market sale Class A Common Stockindirect: See footnotes10b5-1 | -49,170 | $25.41 | $1.2M | 3,494,768 | May 6, 2026 |
| May 4, 2026 | LUNR Intuitive Machines, Inc. | MOption exercise Common Unitsderivativeindirect: See footnotes10b5-1 | -141,909 | - | - | 35,355,812 | May 6, 2026 |
| Apr 28, 2026 | XE X-Energy, Inc. | AGrant or award Class A Common Stock | +6,522 | $0.00 | $0 | 1,240,543 | Apr 29, 2026 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | LUNR Intuitive Machines, Inc. | MOption exercise Class A Common Stockindirect: See footnotes10b5-1 | +141,909 | - | - | 3,636,677 | Apr 22, 2026 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | LUNR Intuitive Machines, Inc. | DDisposition to issuer Class C Common Stockindirect: See footnotes10b5-1 | -141,909 | - | - | 35,497,721 | Apr 22, 2026 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | LUNR Intuitive Machines, Inc. | SOpen-market sale Class A Common Stockindirect: See footnotes10b5-1 | -85,141 | $27.74 | $2.4M | 3,551,536 | Apr 22, 2026 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | LUNR Intuitive Machines, Inc. | SOpen-market sale Class A Common Stockindirect: See footnotes10b5-1 | -47,869 | $28.65 | $1.4M | 3,503,667 | Apr 22, 2026 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | LUNR Intuitive Machines, Inc. | SOpen-market sale Class A Common Stockindirect: See footnotes10b5-1 | -8,899 | $29.51 | $263k | 3,494,768 | Apr 22, 2026 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | LUNR Intuitive Machines, Inc. | MOption exercise Common Unitsderivativeindirect: See footnotes10b5-1 | -141,909 | - | - | 35,497,721 | Apr 22, 2026 |
| Apr 6, 2026 | LUNR Intuitive Machines, Inc. | MOption exercise Class A Common Stockindirect: See footnotes10b5-1 | +141,909 | - | - | 3,636,677 | Apr 8, 2026 |
| Apr 6, 2026 | LUNR Intuitive Machines, Inc. | DDisposition to issuer Class C Common Stockindirect: See footnotes10b5-1 | -141,909 | - | - | 35,639,630 | Apr 8, 2026 |
| Apr 6, 2026 | LUNR Intuitive Machines, Inc. | SOpen-market sale Class A Common Stockindirect: See footnotes10b5-1 | -102,945 | $23.03 | $2.4M | 3,533,732 | Apr 8, 2026 |
Questions about Kamal Seyed Ghaffarian
Answered from the filings on this page, as of the latest one.
Is Kamal Seyed Ghaffarian buying or selling?
In the last 12 months Kamal Seyed Ghaffarian reported 0 open-market buys worth $0 and 8 open-market sells worth $32M on SEC Form 4; the latest was sold $1.5M of LUNR on Sep 8, 2026. Grants, option exercises and tax withholding are not counted.
How did Kamal Seyed Ghaffarian's past buys perform?
Not measured yet. InsiderTell needs three past buys with six months of prices to publish a track record, and Kamal Seyed Ghaffarian has 0.
Where does Kamal Seyed Ghaffarian file Form 4?
Kamal Seyed Ghaffarian has filed Form 4 at LUNR (Intuitive Machines, Inc.); XE (X-Energy, Inc.). A Form 4 is required of officers, directors and holders of more than 10% of a share class within two business days of a trade.
Not investment advice. Scores and forward returns are decision support built from public SEC filings and past prices; they describe what happened after comparable filings, not what will happen after this one. Do your own research and size your risk.