Insider · CIK 0001969280
TCG Crossover GP II, LLC
Files at SRZN (Surrozen, Inc./DE). First filing Feb 3, 2026, latest Jul 24, 2026.
In brief
TCG Crossover GP II, LLC files SEC Form 4 as 10% owner at SRZN (Surrozen, Inc./DE). Since Feb 3, 2026, TCG Crossover GP II, LLC has reported 4 open-market buys worth $4.9M and 1 open-market sell worth $6.9M, the latest filed on Jul 24, 2026.
After TCG Crossover GP II, LLC's past buys, the stock trailed the S&P 500 by a median 30.8% over six months (n = 4), and 0% of those buys were ahead of the index at six months. InsiderTell labels that a negative record.
The newest scored trade: sold $6.9M of SRZN on Jul 22, 2026, filed Jul 24, 2026, scored 47 (moderate). In the last 12 months: 4 buys worth $4.9M and 1 sell worth $6.9M.
Where the trades landed
Last year at the company this insider has traded most, with each buy and sell on the bar it happened.
SRZN: Surrozen, Inc./DE
Daily candles, adjusted for splits and dividends. Green arrows are insider buys, red are sells, sized by value. Click a marked bar to open the signal.Charts by TradingView Lightweight Charts™
Signals
This insider’s open-market buys and sells, scored.
| Score | Company | Value | Holdings | Price context | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47Moderate | SRZNsell Surrozen, Inc./DE | $6.9M 325,000 shares | -44% | +151% from low-36% from high | |
| 40Moderate | SRZNbuy Surrozen, Inc./DE | $3.0M 121,881 shares | +18% | +288% from low-12% from high | |
| 40Moderate | SRZNbuy Surrozen, Inc./DE | $1.2M 48,997 shares | +8% | +298% from low-9% from high | |
| 29Weak | SRZNbuy Surrozen, Inc./DE | $445k 18,856 shares | +3% | +278% from low0% from high | |
| 19Weak | SRZNbuy Surrozen, Inc./DE | $203k 9,357 shares | +1% | +231% from low-12% from high |
Transactions
Every row this insider has filed, 22 in all, newest first.
| Date | Company | Transaction | Shares | Price | Value | Holdings after | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 22, 2026 | SRZN Surrozen, Inc./DE | SOpen-market sale Common Stockindirect: See footnote | -162,500 | $21.25 | $3.5M | 574,054 | Jul 24, 2026 |
| Jul 22, 2026 | SRZN Surrozen, Inc./DE | SOpen-market sale Common Stockindirect: See footnote | -162,500 | $21.25 | $3.5M | 574,047 | Jul 24, 2026 |
| Mar 23, 2026 | SRZN Surrozen, Inc./DE | POpen-market purchase Common Stockindirect: See footnote | +7,612 | $24.90 | $190k | 683,225 | Mar 25, 2026 |
| Mar 23, 2026 | SRZN Surrozen, Inc./DE | POpen-market purchase Common Stockindirect: See footnote | +7,611 | $24.90 | $190k | 683,218 | Mar 25, 2026 |
| Mar 24, 2026 | SRZN Surrozen, Inc./DE | POpen-market purchase Common Stockindirect: See footnote | +53,329 | $24.69 | $1.3M | 736,554 | Mar 25, 2026 |
| Mar 24, 2026 | SRZN Surrozen, Inc./DE | POpen-market purchase Common Stockindirect: See footnote | +53,329 | $24.69 | $1.3M | 736,547 | Mar 25, 2026 |
| Mar 12, 2026 | SRZN Surrozen, Inc./DE | POpen-market purchase Common Stockindirect: See footnote | +6,187 | $24.99 | $155k | 657,301 | Mar 16, 2026 |
| Mar 12, 2026 | SRZN Surrozen, Inc./DE | POpen-market purchase Common Stockindirect: See footnote | +6,187 | $24.99 | $155k | 657,299 | Mar 16, 2026 |
| Mar 13, 2026 | SRZN Surrozen, Inc./DE | POpen-market purchase Common Stockindirect: See footnote | +17,717 | $24.88 | $441k | 675,018 | Mar 16, 2026 |
| Mar 13, 2026 | SRZN Surrozen, Inc./DE | POpen-market purchase Common Stockindirect: See footnote | +17,716 | $24.88 | $441k | 675,015 | Mar 16, 2026 |
| Mar 16, 2026 | SRZN Surrozen, Inc./DE | POpen-market purchase Common Stockindirect: See footnote | +595 | $24.99 | $15k | 675,613 | Mar 16, 2026 |
| Mar 16, 2026 | SRZN Surrozen, Inc./DE | POpen-market purchase Common Stockindirect: See footnote | +595 | $24.99 | $15k | 675,610 | Mar 16, 2026 |
| Feb 11, 2026 | SRZN Surrozen, Inc./DE | POpen-market purchase Common Stockindirect: See footnote | +8,882 | $23.58 | $209k | 650,567 | Feb 13, 2026 |
| Feb 11, 2026 | SRZN Surrozen, Inc./DE | POpen-market purchase Common Stockindirect: See footnote | +8,881 | $23.58 | $209k | 650,563 | Feb 13, 2026 |
| Feb 12, 2026 | SRZN Surrozen, Inc./DE | POpen-market purchase Common Stockindirect: See footnote | +547 | $23.86 | $13k | 651,114 | Feb 13, 2026 |
| Feb 12, 2026 | SRZN Surrozen, Inc./DE | POpen-market purchase Common Stockindirect: See footnote | +546 | $23.86 | $13k | 651,112 | Feb 13, 2026 |
| Jan 30, 2026 | SRZN Surrozen, Inc./DE | POpen-market purchase Common Stockindirect: See footnote | +2,136 | $21.39 | $46k | 639,141 | Feb 3, 2026 |
| Jan 30, 2026 | SRZN Surrozen, Inc./DE | POpen-market purchase Common Stockindirect: See footnote | +2,135 | $21.39 | $46k | 639,140 | Feb 3, 2026 |
| Feb 2, 2026 | SRZN Surrozen, Inc./DE | POpen-market purchase Common Stockindirect: See footnote | +366 | $21.38 | $7,825 | 639,507 | Feb 3, 2026 |
| Feb 2, 2026 | SRZN Surrozen, Inc./DE | POpen-market purchase Common Stockindirect: See footnote | +365 | $21.38 | $7,804 | 639,505 | Feb 3, 2026 |
| Feb 3, 2026 | SRZN Surrozen, Inc./DE | POpen-market purchase Common Stockindirect: See footnote | +2,178 | $21.94 | $48k | 641,685 | Feb 3, 2026 |
| Feb 3, 2026 | SRZN Surrozen, Inc./DE | POpen-market purchase Common Stockindirect: See footnote | +2,177 | $21.94 | $48k | 641,682 | Feb 3, 2026 |
Questions about TCG Crossover GP II, LLC
Answered from the filings on this page, as of the latest one.
Is TCG Crossover GP II, LLC buying or selling?
In the last 12 months TCG Crossover GP II, LLC reported 4 open-market buys worth $4.9M and 1 open-market sell worth $6.9M on SEC Form 4; the latest was sold $6.9M of SRZN on Jul 22, 2026. Grants, option exercises and tax withholding are not counted.
How did TCG Crossover GP II, LLC's past buys perform?
Measured from the first close after each filing, the stock trailed the S&P 500 by a median 30.8% over six months across 4 past buys, with 0% ahead of the index. Past results describe what happened; they do not predict the next trade.
Where does TCG Crossover GP II, LLC file Form 4?
TCG Crossover GP II, LLC has filed Form 4 at SRZN (Surrozen, Inc./DE). A Form 4 is required of officers, directors and holders of more than 10% of a share class within two business days of a trade.
Not investment advice. Scores and forward returns are decision support built from public SEC filings and past prices; they describe what happened after comparable filings, not what will happen after this one. Do your own research and size your risk.