Insider · CIK 0002022936
Marcos Marcelo Mindlin
Files at PAM (Pampa Energy Inc.). First filing Apr 17, 2026, latest Sep 2, 2026.
In brief
Marcos Marcelo Mindlin files SEC Form 4 as director and 10% owner at PAM (Pampa Energy Inc.). Since Apr 17, 2026, Marcos Marcelo Mindlin has reported 7 open-market buys worth $15M and 6 open-market sells worth $38M, the latest filed on Sep 2, 2026.
A track record needs three past buys with six months of prices behind them; Marcos Marcelo Mindlin has 0, so none is measured yet.
The newest scored trade: bought $1.7M of PAM on Aug 31, 2026, filed Sep 2, 2026, scored 45 (moderate). In the last 12 months: 7 buys worth $15M and 6 sells worth $38M.
Where the trades landed
Last year at the company this insider has traded most, with each buy and sell on the bar it happened.
PAM: Pampa Energy Inc.
Daily candles, adjusted for splits and dividends. Green arrows are insider buys, red are sells, sized by value. Click a marked bar to open the signal.Charts by TradingView Lightweight Charts™
Signals
This insider’s open-market buys and sells, scored.
| Score | Company | Value | Holdings | Price context | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 45Moderate | PAMbuy Pampa Energy Inc. | $1.7M 500,000 shares | +2% | +46% from low-11% from high | |
| 33Weak | PAMbuy Pampa Energy Inc. | $507k 150,000 shares | +1% | +43% from low-12% from high | |
| 45Moderate | PAMbuy Pampa Energy Inc. | $2.3M 675,000 shares | +3% | +41% from low-14% from high | |
| 48Moderate | PAMbuy Pampa Energy Inc. | $4.3M 1,299,925 shares | +6% | +40% from low-14% from high | |
| 45Moderate | PAMsell Pampa Energy Inc. | $10M 3,002,000 shares | -13% | +41% from low-13% from high | |
| 45Moderate | PAMbuy Pampa Energy Inc. | $969k 287,916 shares | +1% | +43% from low-12% from high | |
| 48Moderate | PAMbuy Pampa Energy Inc. | $3.8M 1,122,778 shares | +5% | +41% from low-13% from high | |
| 39Weak | PAMbuy Pampa Energy Inc. | $926k 275,000 shares | +1% | +48% from low-9% from high | |
| 48Moderate | Pampa Energy Inc. | $6.3M 1,800,000 shares | -7% | +46% from low-11% from high | |
| 40Moderate | PAMsell Pampa Energy Inc. | $6.0M 1,800,000 shares | -7% | +39% from low-15% from high | |
| 48Moderate | Pampa Energy Inc. | $5.3M 1,500,000 shares | -6% | +46% from low-10% from high | |
| 48Moderate | Pampa Energy Inc. | $4.3M 1,250,000 shares | -8% | +45% from low-11% from high | |
| 48Moderate | Pampa Energy Inc. | $5.9M 1,675,000 shares | -10% | +46% from low-11% from high |
Planned sales
Form 144 notices this insider filed before selling restricted or control stock, newest first.
| Filed | Company | Shares | Value | Sale date | Past 3 months |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 15, 2025 | PAM Pampa Energy Inc. | 13,957 0.03% of outstanding | $1.1M | Apr 14, 2025 | $32M |
| Feb 7, 2025 | PAM Pampa Energy Inc. | 50,000 0.09% of outstanding | $4.3M | Feb 7, 2025 | $42M |
| Jan 27, 2025 | PAM Pampa Energy Inc. | 56,000 0.10% of outstanding | $4.6M | Jan 27, 2025 | $41M |
| Jan 21, 2025 | PAM Pampa Energy Inc. | 260,000 0.48% of outstanding | $23M | Jan 21, 2025 | $21M |
| Jan 7, 2025 | PAM Pampa Energy Inc. | 15,000 0.03% of outstanding | $1.4M | Jan 7, 2025 | $29M |
| Jan 6, 2025 | PAM Pampa Energy Inc. | 1,342 0.00% of outstanding | $128k | Jan 6, 2025 | $29M |
| Jan 3, 2025 | PAM Pampa Energy Inc. | 17,394 0.03% of outstanding | $1.6M | Jan 3, 2025 | $26M |
| Jan 2, 2025 | PAM Pampa Energy Inc. | 24,313 0.04% of outstanding | $2.3M | Jan 2, 2025 | $25M |
| Nov 14, 2024 | PAM Pampa Energy Inc. | 60,000 0.11% of outstanding | $4.5M | Nov 14, 2024 | $32M |
| Nov 13, 2024 | PAM Pampa Energy Inc. | 61,061 0.11% of outstanding | $4.5M | Nov 13, 2024 | $27M |
| Nov 6, 2024 | PAM Pampa Energy Inc. | 50,000 0.09% of outstanding | $3.5M | Nov 6, 2024 | $24M |
| Oct 25, 2024 | PAM Pampa Energy Inc. | 3,333 0.01% of outstanding | $228k | Oct 24, 2024 | $21M |
| Oct 25, 2024 | PAM Pampa Energy Inc. | 43,376 0.08% of outstanding | $3.0M | Oct 25, 2024 | $21M |
| Oct 21, 2024 | PAM Pampa Energy Inc. | 3,770 0.01% of outstanding | $256k | Oct 18, 2024 | $20M |
| Oct 21, 2024 | PAM Pampa Energy Inc. | 3,291 0.01% of outstanding | $225k | Oct 21, 2024 | $21M |
| Oct 17, 2024 | PAM Pampa Energy Inc. | 73,021 0.13% of outstanding | $4.9M | Oct 17, 2024 | $15M |
| Oct 16, 2024 | PAM Pampa Energy Inc. | 5,260 0.01% of outstanding | $348k | Oct 16, 2024 | $15M |
| Oct 15, 2024 | PAM Pampa Energy Inc. | 5,418 0.01% of outstanding | $358k | Oct 15, 2024 | $15M |
| Oct 11, 2024 | PAM Pampa Energy Inc. | 46,392 0.09% of outstanding | $3.0M | Oct 11, 2024 | $12M |
Transactions
Every row this insider has filed, 18 in all, newest first.
| Date | Company | Transaction | Shares | Price | Value | Holdings after | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 31, 2026 | PAM Pampa Energy Inc. | POpen-market purchase Cammon Stock | +500,000 | $3.44 | $1.7M | 22,680,592 | 41 d ago |
| Aug 27, 2026 | PAM Pampa Energy Inc. | POpen-market purchase Cammon Stock | +150,000 | $3.38 | $507k | 22,180,592 | 43 d ago |
| Aug 21, 2026 | PAM Pampa Energy Inc. | POpen-market purchase Cammon Stock | +675,000 | $3.38 | $2.3M | 22,030,592 | Aug 25, 2026 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | PAM Pampa Energy Inc. | POpen-market purchase Cammon Stock | +396,950 | $3.35 | $1.3M | 20,452,617 | Aug 20, 2026 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | PAM Pampa Energy Inc. | POpen-market purchase Cammon Stock | +902,975 | $3.34 | $3.0M | 21,355,592 | Aug 20, 2026 |
| Jul 1, 2026 | PAM Pampa Energy Inc. | SOpen-market sale Cammon Stock | -1,502,000 | $3.41 | $5.1M | 21,555,667 | Jul 8, 2026 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | PAM Pampa Energy Inc. | SOpen-market sale Cammon Stock | -1,500,000 | $3.55 | $5.3M | 20,055,667 | Jul 8, 2026 |
| Jun 26, 2026 | PAM Pampa Energy Inc. | POpen-market purchase Cammon Stock | +287,916 | $3.37 | $969k | 23,057,667 | Jun 29, 2026 |
| Jun 24, 2026 | PAM Pampa Energy Inc. | POpen-market purchase Cammon Stock | +739,178 | $3.36 | $2.5M | 22,386,151 | Jun 26, 2026 |
| Jun 25, 2026 | PAM Pampa Energy Inc. | POpen-market purchase Cammon Stock | +383,600 | $3.37 | $1.3M | 22,769,751 | Jun 26, 2026 |
| May 27, 2026 | PAM Pampa Energy Inc. | POpen-market purchase Cammon Stock | +275,000 | $3.37 | $926k | 21,646,973 | May 28, 2026 |
| May 19, 2026 | PAM Pampa Energy Inc. | SOpen-market sale Cammon Stock | -1,800,000 | $3.48 | $6.3M | 24,971,973 | May 21, 2026 |
| May 8, 2026 | PAM Pampa Energy Inc. | SOpen-market sale Cammon Stock | -1,800,000 | $3.35 | $6.0M | 23,171,973 | May 11, 2026 |
| Apr 21, 2026 | PAM Pampa Energy Inc. | CConversion American Depositary shares each representing 25 Ordinary sha | -500,000 | $0.00 | $0 | 6,390,339 | Apr 23, 2026 |
| Apr 21, 2026 | PAM Pampa Energy Inc. | CConversion Common Stock, $25 Par Value | +12,500,000 | $0.00 | $0 | 26,471,973 | Apr 23, 2026 |
| Apr 22, 2026 | PAM Pampa Energy Inc. | SOpen-market sale Common Stock | -1,500,000 | $3.51 | $5.3M | 24,971,973 | Apr 23, 2026 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | PAM Pampa Energy Inc. | SOpen-market sale Cammon Stock | -1,250,000 | $3.43 | $4.3M | 13,971,973 | Apr 21, 2026 |
| Apr 16, 2026 | PAM Pampa Energy Inc. | SOpen-market sale Cammon Stock | -1,675,000 | $3.54 | $5.9M | 15,221,973 | Apr 17, 2026 |
Questions about Marcos Marcelo Mindlin
Answered from the filings on this page, as of the latest one.
Is Marcos Marcelo Mindlin buying or selling?
In the last 12 months Marcos Marcelo Mindlin reported 7 open-market buys worth $15M and 6 open-market sells worth $38M on SEC Form 4; the latest was bought $1.7M of PAM on Aug 31, 2026. Grants, option exercises and tax withholding are not counted.
How did Marcos Marcelo Mindlin's past buys perform?
Not measured yet. InsiderTell needs three past buys with six months of prices to publish a track record, and Marcos Marcelo Mindlin has 0.
Where does Marcos Marcelo Mindlin file Form 4?
Marcos Marcelo Mindlin has filed Form 4 at PAM (Pampa Energy Inc.). A Form 4 is required of officers, directors and holders of more than 10% of a share class within two business days of a trade.
Not investment advice. Scores and forward returns are decision support built from public SEC filings and past prices; they describe what happened after comparable filings, not what will happen after this one. Do your own research and size your risk.